Bucks News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13


Oct
07

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at North Canton Hoover High School

North Canton Hoover High School
6:30 pm  

Oct
07

Girls Varsity Soccer at North Canton Hoover High School

North Canton Hoover High School
7:00 pm  

Oct
08

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. * Rocky River High School

* Rocky River High School
4:30 pm | Buckeye High School

Oct
08

Boys 8th Grade Football vs. Greenbriar Middle School

Greenbriar Middle School
5:00 pm | Buckeye High School

Oct
08

Boys 7th Grade Football at Greenbriar Middle School

Greenbriar Middle School
5:00 pm  

Oct
08

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at * South Amherst Middle School

* South Amherst Middle School
5:00 pm  

Oct
08

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. * Rocky River High School

* Rocky River High School
5:30 pm | Buckeye High School

Oct
08

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at * South Amherst Middle School

* South Amherst Middle School
6:00 pm  

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. * Rocky River High School

* Rocky River High School
6:30 pm | Buckeye High School

Oct
09

Oct
09

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. * Bay HS

* Bay HS
5:00 pm | Buckeye High School

Oct
09

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. * Bay HS

* Bay HS
7:00 pm | Buckeye High School

Oct
09

Girls Varsity Soccer at * Bay HS

* Bay HS
7:00 pm  

Oct
10

Boys Freshman Football vs. Holy Name High School

Holy Name High School
5:00 pm | Buckeye High School

Oct
12

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

OPEN DATE (GLC Championships at Bay)
8:00 am  

Oct
12

Coed Varsity Cross Country at

OPEN DATE (GLC Championships at Bay)
9:00 am  

Oct
12

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at OPEN DATE (GLC Tournament at Fairview)

OPEN DATE (GLC Tournament at Fairview)
9:00 am  

Oct
12

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. OPEN DATE (GLC Tournament at Buckeye)

OPEN DATE (GLC Tournament at Buckeye)
9:00 am | Buckeye High School

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

OPEN DATE (GLC Championships at Bay)
9:00 am  

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

OPEN DATE (GLC Championships at Bay)
9:00 am  

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Soccer at Boardman High School

Boardman High School
1:00 pm | Leetonia High School

Oct
12

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Boardman High School

Boardman High School
3:00 pm | Leetonia High School

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Football at Holy Name High School (At North Royalton HS)

Holy Name High School (At North Royalton HS)
7:00 pm