Bucks News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. * Greenbriar Middle School

* Greenbriar Middle School
5:00 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
09

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. * Greenbriar Middle School

* Greenbriar Middle School
6:00 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

Golf
4:00 pm | Coppertop Golf Course

Sep
10

Boys 8th Grade Football vs. Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
5:00 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
10

Boys 7th Grade Football at Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
5:00 pm | Rocky River High School

Sep
11

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Highland MS-Medina

Highland MS-Medina
4:30 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
11

Sep
11

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Elyria Catholic High School

Elyria Catholic High School
5:00 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
11

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Highland MS-Medina

Highland MS-Medina
5:30 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Soccer at * Elyria Catholic High School

* Elyria Catholic High School
7:00 pm  

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Elyria Catholic High School

Elyria Catholic High School
7:00 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
12

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. * Elyria Catholic High School

* Elyria Catholic High School
4:30 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
12

Boys Freshman Football vs. Ashland


5:00 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. * Elyria Catholic High School

* Elyria Catholic High School
5:30 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. * Elyria Catholic High School

* Elyria Catholic High School
6:30 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football at Cloverleaf High School

Cloverleaf High School
7:00 pm | Cloverleaf High School

Sep
14

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

OPEN DATE (Spartan Invitational at Boardman)
8:00 am  

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

OPEN DATE (Spartan Invitational at Boardman)
9:00 am  

Sep
14

Coed Varsity Cross Country at

OPEN DATE (Spartan Invitational at Boardman)
9:00 am  

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

OPEN DATE (Spartan Invitational at Boardman)
9:00 am  

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Cloverleaf High School

Cloverleaf High School
10:00 am | Buckeye High School

Sep
14

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Ashland High School

Ashland HS
12:30 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Ashland High School

Ashland HS
1:00 pm | (ASHLAND) Ashland High School

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Medina High School

Medina HS
2:00 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Soccer at Ashland High School

Ashland HS
3:00 pm | (ASHLAND) Ashland High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Medina High School

Medina HS
3:00 pm | Buckeye High School