Bucks News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08


Sep
03

Boys Varsity Golf at

OPEN DATE (Midview Invitational at Columbia Hills Country Club)
1:30 pm  

Sep
03

Girls Freshman Volleyball at * Holy Name High School

* Holy Name High School
4:30 pm  

Sep
03

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Shiloh Middle School – Parma

Shiloh Middle School – Parma
5:00 pm  

Sep
03

Sep
03

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Shiloh Middle School – Parma

Shiloh Middle School – Parma
6:00 pm  

Sep
03

Girls Varsity Volleyball at * Holy Name High School

* Holy Name High School
6:30 pm  

Sep
04

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

OPEN DATE (Bay, Parma, Buckeye)
4:00 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
04

Sep
04

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. * Rocky River High School

* Rocky River High School
5:00 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
04

Boys 7th Grade Football vs. Bay MS

Bay MS
5:00 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
04

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at * Rocky River High School

* Rocky River High School
5:00 pm  

Sep
04

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at * Hillside Middle School

* Hillside Middle School
5:00 pm  

Sep
04

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Hillside Middle School

Hillside Middle School
5:30 pm  

Sep
04

Girls Varsity Soccer at * Rocky River High School

* Rocky River High School
7:00 pm  

Sep
04

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. * Rocky River High School

* Rocky River High School
7:00 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
05

Girls Freshman Volleyball at * Valley Forge High School

* Valley Forge High School
4:30 pm  

Sep
05

Boys Freshman Football at Bay High School

Bay HS
5:00 pm | Bay High School (tennis courts)

Sep
05

Sep
05

Girls Varsity Volleyball at * Valley Forge High School

* Valley Forge High School
6:30 pm  

Sep
06

Boys Varsity Football vs. Bay High School

Bay HS
7:00 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
07

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

OPEN DATE (Tommy Evans Invite at Firestone Park)
8:00 am  

Sep
07

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

OPEN DATE (Tommy Evans Invite at Firestone Park)
9:00 am  

Sep
07

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

OPEN DATE (Tommy Evans Invite at Firestone Park)
9:00 am  

Sep
07

Coed Varsity Cross Country at

OPEN DATE (Tommy Evans Invite at Firestone Park)
9:00 am | Firestone Park

Sep
07

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
10:00 am | Rocky River High School

Sep
07

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Bay High School

Bay HS
10:00 am | Bay High School (tennis courts)

Sep
07

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Amherst Steele High School

Holy Name High School
10:00 am | Buckeye High School

Sep
07

Sep
07

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
11:00 am | Rocky River High School

Sep
07

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Holy Name High School

Holy Name High School
12:00 pm | Buckeye High School

Sep
07

Boys Varsity Soccer at Holy Name High School

Holy Name High School
1:30 pm | Holy Name High School

Sep
07

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
2:00 pm | Rocky River High School